Tokek

Di rumah ada tokek. Gedhe. Nggak gedhe-gedhe banget sih. Tapi, lumayan gedhe.

Tokek ini nganggu banget. Tiap hari selalu ketawa. Dan yang bikin kesel pola ketawanya selalu sama. Tok otok otok. Tok otok otok. Tokekk… Tokekk.. Tokekk.. Gitu terus. Nggak peduli pagi hari, sore hari atau dini hari. Sama!

Kalo saja ada audisi Tokek Idol saya yakin si tokek ikut. Soalnya, dia udah latihan cukup lama. Cuma sayangnya lagunya selalu sama. Tok otok otok.. Tok otok otok.. Tokekk.. Tokekk… Tokekk..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: